MN ICE Tournament Schedule

MN ICE Parents,

Below you will find the 2019 MN ICE Tournament Schedule, you will notice in May we have  a few TBD tournaments. There are several  tournaments that weekend, however, I would like to see how the teams perform the first few tournaments before I decide which tournament to register.

 

April 13th & 14th   

Here is the link to the tournament schedule for the MBA tournament    https://connect.xfinity.com/appsuite/#

7th Grade – Dusty                 Minnesota Basketball Association – Prior Lake High School

8th Grade – Weems             Minnesota Basketball Association – Prior Lake  High School

9th Grade – Will                    Minnesota Basketball Association – Prior Lake  High School

10th Grade – Vince               Minnesota Basketball Association – Prior Lake High School

10th Grade – James             Minnesota Basketball Association – Prior Lake High School

11th Grade – DJ                    Minnesota Basketball Association – Prior Lake  High School

 

April 27th & 28th

6th Grade – DJ Fleming         MN ICE Spring Freeze         North St. Paul High School

7th Grade – Dusty                 MN ICE Spring Freeze          North St. Paul High School

8th Grade – Weems              MN ICE Spring Freeze          North St. Paul High School

9th Grade – Will                      MN ICE Spring Freeze          North St. Paul High School

10th Grade – Vince              MN ICE Spring Freeze             North St. Paul  High School

10th Grade – James             MN ICE Spring Freeze            North St. Paul High School

11th Grade – DJ                   MN ICE Spring Freeze             North St. Paul High School

 

May 4th & 5th

6th Grade – DJ Fleming        MN HEAT                        Twin Cities Metro

7th Grade – Dusty                MN HEAT                         Twin Cities Metro

8th Grade – Weems             MN HEAT                         Twin Cities Metro

9th Grade – Will                    MN HEAT                         Twin Cities Metro

10th Grade – Vince              MN HEAT                          Twin Cities Metro

10th Grade – James            MN HEAT                           Twin Cities Metro

11th Grade – DJ                   MN HEAT                            Twin Cities Metro

 

May 11th & 12th

6th Grade – DJ Fleming       MN Magics                       Bloomington Kennedy High School

7th Grade – Dusty                MN Magics                       Bloomington Kennedy High School

8th Grade – Weems             MN Magics                       Bloomington Kennedy High School

9th Grade – Will                    TBD

10th Grade – Vince               TBD

10th Grade – James              TBD

11th Grade – DJ                    TBD

 

May 18th & 19th

6th Grade – DJ Fleming        TBD

7th Grade – Dusty                 TBD

8th Grade – Weems              TBD

9th Grade – Will                    TBD

10th Grade – Vince            MN Fury                         Eastview High School

10th Grade – James          MN Fury                          Eastview High School

11th Grade – DJ                 MN Fury                          Eastview High School

 

June 1 & 2

6th Grade- DJ Fleming          Northstar Hoops Championship                 Twin Cities Metro

7th Grade – Dusty                 Northstar Hoops Championship                  Twin Cities Metro

8th Grade – Weems              Northstar Hoops Championship                  Twin Cities Metro

9th Grade – Will                     Northstar Hoops Championship                  Twin Cities Metro

10th Grade – Vince                Northstar Hoops Championship                  Twin Cities Metro

10th Grade – James              Northstar Hoops Championship                   Twin Cities Metro

11th Grade – DJ                     Northstar Hoops Championship                    Twin Cities Metro

 

June 8th & 9th

6th Grade – DJ Fleming           MN Suns                       Wayzata

7th Grade – Dusty                   MN Suns                        Wayzata

8th Grade – Weems                MN Suns                         Wayzata

9th Grade – Will                      Off

10th Grade – Vince                Off

10th Grade – James               Off

11th Grade – DJ                      Off

 

June 15th & 16th

6th Grade – DJ Fleming             Season Completed

7th Grade – Dusty                     Season Completed

8th Grade – Weems                   Season Completed

9th Grade  Will                          Chain of Lakes                                   Alexandria, MN

10th Grade- Vince                     Chain of Lakes                                   Alexandria, MN

10th Grade – James                    Chain of Lakes                                   Alexandria, MN

111th Grade – DJ                         Chain of Lakes                                  Alexandria, MN